Seller's Agent in 2020
Shirley Franklin
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(417) 848-8540
49 in this area
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $446,300 - $500,000
Location Location is the key to this home in gorgeous Copper Mill. **Back on the market with no fault of the seller. ** This wonderful home is move in ready condition. As you walk through the front door you are greeted by a grand staircase leading to the upstairs living space and 3 bedrooms. The main floor has the Master suite, kitchen, Hearth, Office and laundry. The backyard is inviting and the freshly stained deck makes is a great place to entertain. There have been many updates and granite has been added along with updated cabinet color. There is also a formal dining to host all the main holiday parties. Make sure you check this home out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alpha Realty MO, LLC License #2005014541 Listed on: 11/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Morley
Countryside Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Daneel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pike Caleb Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnatt Jefferson C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Daneel | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pike Caleb Andrew | $258,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnatt Jefferson C | $202,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2020 08/22/20 | For Sale | $329,900 | +22.2% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2015 09/13/15 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $62,640 | $11,400 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $52,900 | $7,600 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $52,900 | $7,600 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $45,850 | $7,600 | $38,250 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $45,850 | $7,600 | $38,250 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $45,850 | $7,600 | $38,250 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $45,850 | $7,600 | $38,250 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $42,410 | $7,600 | $34,810 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $39,980 | $7,600 | $32,380 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $39,980 | $7,600 | $32,380 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $39,980 | $7,600 | $32,380 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $38,230 | $7,600 | $30,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shirley Franklin
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(417) 848-8540
49 in this area
214 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Paul Morley
Countryside Realty
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.512004964
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jenny Thomas
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 693-9482
2 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michael Dublin
Creative Realty Solutions
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60171802
APN: 12-35-100-192
Ask me questions while you tour the home.