4856 Rosehaven Dr Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $67,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4856 Rosehaven Dr, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $62,052, approximately $55 per square foot. 4856 Rosehaven Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School, Ambition Preparatory Charter School, and Adhiambo School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $3,829 | $975 | $2,854 |
| 2024 | $718 | $3,735 | $975 | $2,760 |
| 2023 | $718 | $3,735 | $975 | $2,760 |
| 2022 | $719 | $3,735 | $975 | $2,760 |
| 2021 | $569 | $3,735 | $975 | $2,760 |
| 2020 | $559 | $3,707 | $975 | $2,732 |
| 2019 | $560 | $3,707 | $975 | $2,732 |
| 2018 | $552 | $3,707 | $975 | $2,732 |
| 2017 | $534 | $3,707 | $975 | $2,732 |
| 2016 | $534 | $3,707 | $975 | $2,732 |
| 2015 | $503 | $3,646 | $975 | $2,671 |
| 2014 | $502 | $3,646 | $975 | $2,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map