4856 Valley Way Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,895 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4856 Valley Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $631,724, approximately $327 per square foot. 4856 Valley Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan R
Bought by
Juan R Rodriguez Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Merlos Eneida A and Rodriguez Juan Reynaldo
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan Reynaldo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Merlos Eneida A and Rodriguez Juan Reynaldo
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan Reynaldo and Merlos Eneida A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Meek Everett R and Meek Yolanda R
Bought by
Merlos Enelda A and Rodriguez Juan Reynaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,100
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan R Rodriguez Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Juan Reynaldo | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Juan Reynaldo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Merlos Enelda A | $289,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan Reynaldo | $261,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Merlos Enelda A | $260,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $435,454 | $150,295 | $285,159 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $426,917 | $147,349 | $279,568 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $418,547 | $144,460 | $274,087 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $410,341 | $141,628 | $268,713 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $402,296 | $138,851 | $263,445 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $390,366 | $134,734 | $255,632 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $382,713 | $132,093 | $250,620 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $375,209 | $129,503 | $245,706 |
| 2016 | $4,434 | $357,500 | $123,391 | $234,109 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $318,000 | $109,757 | $208,243 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $319,500 | $110,275 | $209,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map