4857 Dulin Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $702,355 - $735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4857 Dulin Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $720,089, approximately $421 per square foot. 4857 Dulin Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Patricia M
Bought by
Mendoza Patricia M and Mendoza Rafael U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,941
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Mendoza Patricia M and Martinez Patricia C
Bought by
Mendoza Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Mendoza Rafael
Bought by
Martinez Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Patricia C and Martinez Antonio
Bought by
Mendoza Rafael and Martinez Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Juana Cerna
Bought by
Martinez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,935
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Romaldo Gonzalez and Dioscelina Perez
Bought by
Martinez Patricia C and Martinez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,935
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Sanluis Rey Properties Ltd
Bought by
Gonzalez Romaldo and Perez Dioscelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,878
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Patricia M | -- | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Mendoza Patricia M | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Patricia C | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mendoza Rafael | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Martinez Antonio | -- | First American Title | |
| Martinez Patricia C | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Romaldo | $149,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Patricia M | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Patricia M | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Patricia C | $223,200 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Rafael | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Patricia C | $216,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Romaldo | $151,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $346,698 | $156,583 | $190,115 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $339,901 | $153,513 | $186,388 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $333,237 | $150,503 | $182,734 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $326,703 | $147,552 | $179,151 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $320,298 | $144,659 | $175,639 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $317,015 | $143,176 | $173,839 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $310,800 | $140,369 | $170,431 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $304,707 | $137,617 | $167,090 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $298,733 | $134,919 | $163,814 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $292,876 | $132,274 | $160,602 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $288,478 | $130,288 | $158,190 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $282,828 | $127,736 | $155,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map