4857 E 23rd St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4857 E 23rd St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $207,723, approximately $215 per square foot. 4857 E 23rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
American General Home Equity Inc
Bought by
Blue Michael L and Perry Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,387
Outstanding Balance
$54,581
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Vasquez Joe M and Vasquez Lisa
Bought by
American General Home Equity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
James Aaron E
Bought by
Vasquez Joe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,282
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Mcnulty James F and Mcnulty Jacqueline B
Bought by
Sena Esperanza S and Sena John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Sena Esperanza S
Bought by
Mcnulty James F and Mcnulty Jacqueline B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Buchholz Deborah Ann
Bought by
James Aaron E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,100
Interest Rate
7.1%