4873 E 24th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4873 E 24th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $284,212, approximately $145 per square foot. 4873 E 24th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Framm Jack R and Framm Juliette M
Bought by
Short Ethan R and Short Kaylah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,579
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$62,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Framm Jack R and Framm Juliette M
Bought by
Framm Jack R and Framm Juliette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Framm Jack R and Framm Juliette
Bought by
Framm Jack R and Framm Juliette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Framm Jack R and Framm Juliette
Bought by
Framm Jack R and Framm Juliette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property