48577 277th Ave Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
154
Sq Ft
$1,428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48577 277th Ave, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $219,958, approximately $1,428 per square foot. 48577 277th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Estate Of Larry I Hansen
Bought by
Brusewitz Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,527
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,569
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brusewitz Tammy | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brusewitz Tammy | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $210,100 | $27,200 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $223,100 | $27,200 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $217,600 | $27,200 | $190,400 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $147,000 | $25,700 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $127,200 | $25,700 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $105,600 | $19,900 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $115,000 | $21,300 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $91,900 | $19,900 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $99,000 | $21,900 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $96,600 | $21,900 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map