E
Seller's Agent in 2023
Edward Mcclintick
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.
(248) 294-7850
7 in this area
3,694 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000
Six acres of ultimate serenity come with a large private pond and stunning views. This spacious ranch is secluded away from the road and neighbors. Excellent floor plan with 2 full bathrooms. Two huge 2-car garages (detached and attached) provide ample space for all your needs. The house has newer windows and siding. Brand new roof and luxury vinyl flooring are just installed. All house is painted in modern colors. The master bathroom has a brand-new vanity with a granite countertop. A new kitchen can be installed before closing. Come to see this unique property on 6 acres of beautiful land.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC. License #2020006263 Listed on: 07/15/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Heights Llc | $64,701 | -- | |
| Rosser Daniel L | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosser Daniel L | $139,285 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2023 07/15/23 | For Sale | $200,000 | +46.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2012 06/05/12 | Sold | $136,500 | +1.2% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2012 02/23/12 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,337 | $42,220 | $8,650 | $33,570 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $42,220 | $8,650 | $33,570 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $42,220 | $8,650 | $33,570 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $45,710 | $8,680 | $37,030 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $45,710 | $8,680 | $37,030 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $45,710 | $8,680 | $37,030 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $41,580 | $7,910 | $33,670 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $41,580 | $7,910 | $33,670 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $41,580 | $7,910 | $33,670 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $40,820 | $6,200 | $34,620 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2023
Edward Mcclintick
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.
(248) 294-7850
7 in this area
3,694 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Meegan Smolsky
Real of Ohio
(407) 630-2316
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lois Blank
Assured Real Estate
(440) 265-0820
25 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cassandra Cox Soto Estrada
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 221-9344
24 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4474621
APN: 420040003600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.