4858 Timberlane Dr Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $258,262 - $294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4858 Timberlane Dr, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $273,566, approximately $122 per square foot. 4858 Timberlane Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Douglas Marc B
Bought by
Douglas Sofia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Douglas Marc B and Douglas Sofia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Sofia M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Marc B | $144,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $137,600 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $137,611 | None Available | |
| -- | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglas Marc B | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $89,545 | $16,000 | $73,545 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $81,059 | $16,000 | $65,059 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $72,573 | $16,000 | $56,573 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $73,254 | $9,312 | $63,942 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $60,104 | $8,098 | $52,006 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $56,310 | $7,288 | $49,022 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $56,310 | $7,288 | $49,022 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $53,326 | $7,288 | $46,038 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $48,185 | $7,688 | $40,497 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $50,316 | $7,688 | $42,628 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $50,316 | $7,688 | $42,628 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $50,769 | $8,141 | $42,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map