4859 Clopton Dr Hayes, VA 23072
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $302,197
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4859 Clopton Dr, Hayes, VA 23072 and is currently estimated at $280,549, approximately $247 per square foot. 4859 Clopton Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $239,750 | $63,070 | $176,680 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $239,750 | $63,070 | $176,680 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $239,750 | $63,070 | $176,680 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $168,870 | $54,370 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $168,870 | $54,370 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $168,870 | $54,370 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $154,100 | $56,410 | $97,690 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $154,100 | $56,410 | $97,690 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $154,960 | $56,410 | $98,550 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $166,100 | $33,000 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $166,100 | $33,000 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map