4859 E Arrow Junction Dr Boise, ID 83716
Barber Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,356 - $734,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4859 E Arrow Junction Dr, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $715,839, approximately $374 per square foot. 4859 E Arrow Junction Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including East Junior High School, Timberline High School, and Riverstone International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Connell Michael E
Bought by
Connell Courtney L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Connell Michael E and Connell Courtney L
Bought by
Connell Michael E and Connell Courtney L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Tahoe Construction Llc
Bought by
Connell Michael E and Connell Courtney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,860
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Courtney L | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Connell Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Connell Michael E | -- | Transnation Title & Escrow I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History