4859 E Weeping Willow Ln Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4859 E Weeping Willow Ln, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $297,469, approximately $178 per square foot. 4859 E Weeping Willow Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Obrien Lochelle R
Bought by
Obrien Lochelle R and Baird Kimberly Peterson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Baird Michael E and Peterson Kimberley
Bought by
Baird Micheal E and Baird Kimberley Peterson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Lochelle R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baird Micheal E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $30,720 | $7,600 | $23,120 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $23,980 | $4,560 | $19,420 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $23,980 | $4,560 | $19,420 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $21,580 | $4,560 | $17,020 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $21,580 | $4,560 | $17,020 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $21,580 | $4,560 | $17,020 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $21,580 | $4,560 | $17,020 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $19,950 | $4,560 | $15,390 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $18,870 | $4,560 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $18,870 | $4,560 | $14,310 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $18,870 | $4,560 | $14,310 |
| 2014 | $945 | $18,110 | $4,560 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map