Estimated Value: $1,591,000 - $3,522,000
9
Beds
10
Baths
3,882
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4859 Mountain Rd, Stowe, VT 05672 and is currently estimated at $2,248,000, approximately $579 per square foot. 4859 Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Peoples Academy, and Mount Mansfield Ski Club & Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,389 | $925,900 | $438,000 | $487,900 |
| 2023 | $8,774 | $439,700 | $182,200 | $257,500 |
| 2022 | $9,830 | $439,700 | $182,200 | $257,500 |
| 2021 | $9,631 | $439,700 | $182,200 | $257,500 |
| 2020 | $9,291 | $439,700 | $182,200 | $257,500 |
| 2019 | $8,830 | $439,700 | $182,200 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $8,656 | $439,700 | $182,200 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $8,454 | $432,000 | $182,200 | $249,800 |
| 2016 | $8,391 | $432,000 | $182,200 | $249,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map