4859 Sterling Dr Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4859 Sterling Dr, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $370,726, approximately $255 per square foot. 4859 Sterling Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Wisnewski Jerome B and Wisnewski Suzanne R
Bought by
Burgarino Anthony J and Burgarino Tanya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Outstanding Balance
$132,745
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Cziok Trust /Tr
Bought by
Wisnewski Jerome B and Wisnewski Suzanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgarino Anthony J | $173,000 | None Available | |
| Wisnewski Jerome B | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgarino Anthony J | $169,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,120 | $296,000 | $66,400 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $271,500 | $66,400 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $271,500 | $66,400 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $199,200 | $59,300 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $199,200 | $59,300 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $199,200 | $59,300 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $199,200 | $59,300 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $182,800 | $57,000 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $182,800 | $57,000 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $175,200 | $57,000 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $4,444 | $175,200 | $57,000 | $118,200 |
| 2013 | $4,516 | $175,200 | $57,000 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map