486 Burhen Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Burhen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $210,491, approximately $191 per square foot. 486 Burhen Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Delshire Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Ehrman Elizabeth J
Bought by
Specker Mark R and Specker Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Cincy Construction Llc
Bought by
Napa Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Funk Jerome D and Funk Christine M
Bought by
Ehrman Albert M and Ehrman Elizabeth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Bruewer Gary A and Borgelt Bruewer Lori B
Bought by
Funk Jerome D and Funk Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,924
Interest Rate
8.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specker Mark R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Napa Investments Inc | $37,900 | None Available | |
| Ehrman Albert M | $84,000 | -- | |
| Funk Jerome D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Funk Jerome D | $82,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $54,152 | $6,440 | $47,712 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $54,152 | $6,440 | $47,712 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $54,152 | $6,440 | $47,712 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $35,302 | $5,968 | $29,334 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $35,302 | $5,968 | $29,334 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $35,302 | $5,968 | $29,334 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $30,433 | $5,145 | $25,288 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $30,433 | $5,145 | $25,288 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $30,433 | $5,145 | $25,288 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $27,447 | $6,650 | $20,797 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $27,447 | $6,650 | $20,797 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $27,447 | $6,650 | $20,797 |
| 2013 | $1,784 | $28,893 | $7,000 | $21,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map