486 Fan Hill Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Fan Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $802,132, approximately $243 per square foot. 486 Fan Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Haas George M and Haas Josefina M
Bought by
Gertha Michael E and Schoenrock Camlea J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Outstanding Balance
$44,113
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$758,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gertha Michael E | $290,000 | -- | |
| Gertha Michael E | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gertha Michael E | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Gertha Michael E | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,738 | $444,300 | $106,400 | $337,900 |
| 2024 | $11,512 | $300,800 | $92,500 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $11,295 | $300,800 | $92,500 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $11,087 | $300,800 | $92,500 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $10,937 | $300,800 | $92,500 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $10,672 | $300,800 | $92,500 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $291,900 | $97,400 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $10,287 | $291,900 | $97,400 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $291,900 | $97,400 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $10,217 | $291,900 | $97,400 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map