486 Goodwick Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Goodwick Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $601,375, approximately $278 per square foot. 486 Goodwick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Thompson Curtis and Thompson Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,598
Outstanding Balance
$307,125
Interest Rate
4.54%
Estimated Equity
$294,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Westown Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Curtis | $448,248 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Curtis | $358,598 | |
| Closed | Thompson Curtis | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $652,900 | $118,700 | $534,200 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $104,400 | $10,700 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $104,400 | $10,700 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $104,400 | $10,700 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $104,400 | $10,700 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $102,600 | $10,700 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $102,600 | $10,700 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $142 | $102,600 | $10,700 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $137 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $152 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map