486 Riverview Dr Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Riverview Dr, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $742,874, approximately $350 per square foot. 486 Riverview Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Houston Douglas D and Houston Juliane M
Bought by
Zeigler Eric and Zeigler Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Haydon Robert C and Haydon Constance W
Bought by
Zeigler Eric N and Zeigler Stacey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Gravatt Kirk W and Gravatt Scott R
Bought by
Haydon Robert C and Haydon Constance W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeigler Eric | $110,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Zeigler Eric N | $605,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Haydon Robert C | $400,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zeigler Eric N | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haydon Robert C | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,544 | $565,000 | $214,800 | $350,200 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $517,000 | $197,000 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $507,000 | $192,700 | $314,300 |
| 2021 | $7,122 | $589,000 | $223,900 | $365,100 |
| 2020 | $6,114 | $492,000 | $187,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $6,481 | $526,000 | $200,000 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $435,000 | $165,400 | $269,600 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $403,000 | $153,200 | $249,800 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $382,000 | $145,200 | $236,800 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $350,000 | $133,100 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $339,000 | $128,900 | $210,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map