486 Rushing Rd Camden, TN 38320
Estimated Value: $220,694 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Rushing Rd, Camden, TN 38320 and is currently estimated at $277,424, approximately $190 per square foot. 486 Rushing Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Camden Elementary School, Briarwood School, and Camden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1979
Bought by
Hollingsworth Danny W and Hollingsworth Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Danny W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $52,925 | $7,475 | $45,450 |
| 2024 | $625 | $22,900 | $3,500 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $625 | $22,900 | $3,500 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $625 | $22,900 | $3,500 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $625 | $22,900 | $3,500 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $625 | $22,900 | $3,500 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $692 | $23,450 | $3,500 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $692 | $23,450 | $3,500 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $692 | $23,450 | $3,500 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $692 | $23,450 | $3,500 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $701 | $23,450 | $3,500 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $708 | $23,450 | $3,500 | $19,950 |
| 2013 | $708 | $24,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map