486 Stow Creek Rd Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $517,457
Studio
1
Bath
3,420
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Stow Creek Rd, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $484,364, approximately $141 per square foot. 486 Stow Creek Rd is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Cypress Springs Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
White-Walsworth Carole
Bought by
Carson Carole W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Carole W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $45,131 | $2,563 | $42,568 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $45,131 | $2,563 | $42,568 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $37,631 | $5,033 | $32,598 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $34,035 | $5,033 | $29,002 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $34,035 | $5,033 | $29,002 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $30,920 | $5,033 | $25,887 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $33,474 | $5,033 | $28,441 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $33,474 | $5,033 | $28,441 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $33,474 | $5,033 | $28,441 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $30,615 | $4,840 | $25,775 |
| 2013 | $2,529 | $30,615 | $4,840 | $25,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map