NOT LISTED FOR SALE

486 Summit View Dr Westminster, MD 21158

Estimated Value: $665,000 - $801,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,582 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2012

Last sale price $420,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,625 / mo

144 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Lovely Home on 3.2 Acres w/loads of upgrades* Spacious 2 story foyer*Hardwood floors*Crown Molding, Chair Rail & Columns* Kit w/granite tops & Stainless Steel Appliances* Sunlit Morning Rm w/extra Windows*Propane Fireplace*1st Floor Office/Study/Playrm *Master Suite w/Sunken Sitting Rm*Super Bath* Endless Views of the Countryside. Zoned for 2 Horses, Invisible Electric Fence Front & Back Yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shari Gaister

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #598443 Listed on: 11/27/2011

Samson Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Townsend

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #507416

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3.2 Acre Lot
  • Electric Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0707153325

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3.2 Acres

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Island, Dining Area, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Upgraded Countertops, Master Bath(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Recessed Lighting
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Double Pane, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Sliding Glass, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Mud Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Sump Pump, Full, Unfinished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Zoned
  • Heating Fuel: Bottled Gas/Propane, Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Humidifier
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Bottled Gas
  • Security: Sprinkler System - Indoor, Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Exists
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 150.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Electric
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.20
  • Lot Size Area: 139392
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 139392.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Building Info

  • Builder Name: LENNAR

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11488222
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0707153325
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2011
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-16%
Current Estimated Value
$737,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$317,196
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.13%
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,595
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,601

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Camelot Ventures Llc
Bought by
Wallace Jennifer J and Wallace Thomas E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$383,242
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Camelot Ventures Llc
Bought by
Wallace Jennifer J and Wallace Thomas E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$383,242
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Womack Andre N $420,000 Castle Title Llc
Wallace Jennifer J $510,990 --
Wallace Jennifer J $510,990 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Womack Andre N $399,000
Previous Owner Wallace Jennifer J $383,242
Previous Owner Wallace Jennifer J $383,242
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Sold $420,000 -4.5% $117 / Sq Ft
04/19/2012 04/19/12 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2012 02/21/12 Price Changed $440,000 -2.2% $123 / Sq Ft
12/24/2011 12/24/11 Price Changed $450,000 -5.3% $126 / Sq Ft
12/09/2011 12/09/11 Price Changed $475,000 -5.0% $133 / Sq Ft
11/27/2011 11/27/11 For Sale $500,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,510 $581,233 $0 $0
2024 $6,141 $551,567 $0 $0
2023 $5,904 $521,900 $151,000 $370,900
2022 $5,750 $508,100 $0 $0
2021 $11,411 $494,300 $0 $0
2020 $5,490 $480,500 $151,000 $329,500
2019 $5,490 $480,500 $151,000 $329,500
2018 $5,441 $480,500 $151,000 $329,500
2017 $5,466 $482,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $465,167 $0 $0
2015 -- $447,533 $0 $0
2014 -- $429,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004645210

Bright MLS

APN: 07-153325

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.