486 Timberlane Dr MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $269,506 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Timberlane Dr, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $285,627, approximately $187 per square foot. 486 Timberlane Dr is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including MacClenny Elementary School, Keller Intermediate School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Lee Patricia L and Lee Clarence Raymond
Bought by
Harper Beverly B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,755
Outstanding Balance
$88,174
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,453
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Beverly B | $124,000 | Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Beverly B | $127,755 |
Source: Public Records