486 W Hill Rd Worcester, VT 05682
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $639,658
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 W Hill Rd, Worcester, VT 05682 and is currently estimated at $528,915, approximately $244 per square foot. 486 W Hill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rumney Memorial School, Berlin Elementary School, and U-32 Middle & High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,697 | $395,000 | $101,300 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $6,890 | $395,000 | $101,300 | $293,700 |
| 2022 | $9,168 | $395,000 | $101,300 | $293,700 |
| 2021 | $9,223 | $395,000 | $101,300 | $293,700 |
| 2020 | $9,407 | $395,000 | $101,300 | $293,700 |
| 2019 | $9,510 | $395,000 | $101,300 | $293,700 |
| 2018 | $9,224 | $395,000 | $101,300 | $293,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $395,000 | $101,300 | $293,700 |
| 2016 | $8,479 | $395,000 | $101,300 | $293,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map