NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $74,000 - $148,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,204 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2025

Last sale price $74,900 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $722 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of December 2025

This is the opportunity that buyers and investors wait for! This 2-story home is in need of a light remodel to bring it back to all that it can be. There is a lot of character throughout such as built-in window seats and extra wide baseboards and trim. We are sure you will see the charm and potential! You will find three bedrooms on the second floor plus a full bath. The main living area consists of an eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, front living room, and an enclosed front porch. There is also a full basement for storage, a back deck, and a nicely sized backyard. This is your chance at home ownership or to add to your current list of investment properties. The home is being sold as-is so buyers check with your lender on the loan specifics as you would be responsible for all lender/appraisal repairs. The seller will not entertain hard money, DSCR, or seller financing options. The offer needs to be either cash or a financed offer where the buyer assumes all repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Wengerd

EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: amy@soldbywengerd.com, 330-681-6090 License #436224 Listed on: 11/11/2025

EXP Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Dannie Moore

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2005016707

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 6,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6736189

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

6,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Attribution Contact: amy@soldbywengerd.com, 330-681-6090
  • Subdivision Name: Nesmith Lake Heights
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1204.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.155
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6736189
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2515.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$74,900
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$102,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,123
Avg. Annual Appreciation
120.87%
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Outstanding Balance
$51,458
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$50,565

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Gross Gregory W
Bought by
Gross Robert D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Gross Donald R and Gross Keith R
Bought by
Gross Stacey M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Gross Donald R and Gross Keith R
Bought by
Gross Stacey M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Gross Donald R and Gross Lois N
Bought by
Gross Donald R and Gross Lois N

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turn Key Properties Llc $74,900 None Listed On Document
Gross Robert D -- None Listed On Document
Gross Stacey M $32,150 None Listed On Document
Gross Stacey M $32,150 None Available
Gross Donald R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Turn Key Properties Llc $76,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Sold $74,900 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $74,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,120 $36,383 $9,156 $27,227
2024 $2,120 $36,383 $9,156 $27,227
2023 $2,120 $36,383 $9,156 $27,227
2021 $1,613 $22,506 $5,583 $16,923
2020 $1,590 $22,500 $5,580 $16,920
2019 $1,513 $19,380 $6,070 $13,310
2018 $1,494 $19,380 $6,070 $13,310
2017 $860 $19,380 $6,070 $13,310
2016 $860 $19,380 $6,070 $13,310
2015 $860 $19,380 $6,070 $13,310
2014 $853 $19,380 $6,070 $13,310
2013 $837 $19,380 $6,070 $13,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5171295

MLS Now

APN: 67-36189

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.