4860 Pedley Ave Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4860 Pedley Ave, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $780,792, approximately $416 per square foot. 4860 Pedley Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Harrington Keith J and Harrington Debbie L
Bought by
Harrington Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Fairfax Properties
Bought by
Harrington Keith J and Harrington Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Sedak Fayez S and Sedak Mona
Bought by
Sedrak Fayez and Sedrak Mona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrington Keith J | $175,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sedrak Fayez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrington Keith J | $169,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $268,938 | $99,886 | $169,052 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $258,497 | $96,008 | $162,489 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $253,429 | $94,126 | $159,303 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $248,461 | $92,281 | $156,180 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $245,914 | $91,335 | $154,579 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $241,094 | $89,545 | $151,549 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $236,368 | $87,791 | $148,577 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $231,734 | $86,070 | $145,664 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $227,191 | $84,383 | $142,808 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $223,780 | $83,116 | $140,664 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $219,398 | $81,489 | $137,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map