4860 Ridge Walk Dr Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,942 - $301,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4860 Ridge Walk Dr, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $275,486, approximately $126 per square foot. 4860 Ridge Walk Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Southwind Elementary School, Highland Oaks Middle School, and Southwind High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Wo Sfr Llc
Bought by
Yamasa Co Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,400
Outstanding Balance
$167,226
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Miles Stephen D
Bought by
Wo Sfr Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,400
Outstanding Balance
$167,226
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Bowden Building Corp
Bought by
Miles Stephen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,357
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamasa Co Ltd | $200,000 | Realty Title & Escrow | |
| Wo Sfr Llc | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Miles Stephen D | $151,740 | Memphis Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wo Sfr Llc | $187,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Stephen D | $149,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $73,150 | $11,500 | $61,650 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $49,350 | $8,500 | $40,850 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $49,350 | $8,500 | $40,850 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $49,350 | $8,500 | $40,850 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $49,350 | $8,500 | $40,850 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $37,525 | $8,500 | $29,025 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $37,525 | $8,500 | $29,025 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $37,525 | $8,500 | $29,025 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $37,525 | $8,500 | $29,025 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $31,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $31,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map