4860 Timbercrest Dr Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4860 Timbercrest Dr, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $198,670, approximately $165 per square foot. 4860 Timbercrest Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including L.F. Smith Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Gerth Larry J and Gerth Janice A
Bought by
King Merrill T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Merrill T | $70,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $159,100 | $27,600 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $151,900 | $27,600 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $147,000 | $27,600 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $128,400 | $27,600 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $113,200 | $20,200 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $878 | $99,000 | $20,200 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $776 | $96,200 | $20,200 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $715 | $92,800 | $20,200 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $707 | $92,000 | $17,700 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $692 | $92,000 | $17,700 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | $746 | $94,000 | $17,700 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map