4861 Alexander Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,884 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4861 Alexander Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $694,471, approximately $477 per square foot. 4861 Alexander Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Sadowsky Matthew Robert
Bought by
Sadowsky Matthew Robert and Sadowsky Kathley Huckabee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,026
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Sadowsky Kathley Huckabee and Tataseo Kathley H
Bought by
Sadowsky Matthew Robert and Sadowsky Kathley Huckabee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,026
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2016
Sold by
Tataseo Kathley Huckabee
Bought by
Tataseo Kathley Huckabee and Sadowsky Matthew Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Kinney Takayo
Bought by
Kinney Takayo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Uyeno Masahiro
Bought by
Uyeno Hitomi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadowsky Matthew Robert | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Sadowsky Matthew Robert | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Tataseo Kathley Huckabee | $130,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Tataseo Kathley Huckabee | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kinney Takayo | -- | None Available | |
| Kinney Takayo | -- | None Available | |
| Uyeno Hitomi | -- | None Available | |
| Kinney William T | -- | -- | |
| Tataseo Kathley H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadowsky Matthew Robert | $267,000 | |
| Closed | Tataseo Kathley Huckabee | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $278,825 | $164,007 | $114,818 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $273,358 | $160,791 | $112,567 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $267,999 | $157,639 | $110,360 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $262,745 | $154,548 | $108,197 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $257,594 | $151,518 | $106,076 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $254,955 | $149,965 | $104,990 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $249,957 | $147,025 | $102,932 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $245,057 | $144,143 | $100,914 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $240,253 | $141,317 | $98,936 |
| 2016 | $700 | $64,211 | $12,381 | $51,830 |
| 2015 | $707 | $63,248 | $12,196 | $51,052 |
| 2014 | $691 | $62,011 | $11,958 | $50,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map