NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4861 Ebb Hall Rd Dublin, VA 24084

Estimated Value: $367,815 - $446,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2022

Last sale price $325,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,302 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 90,605 Sq Ft lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Deck
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of June 2022

Located just 2 minutes to I-81 and 3 minutes to Claytor Lake State Park and a public boat launch, this freshly stained log home has been updated and pride of ownership comes shining through! Tons of outdoor living space and amenities that allows you to take advantage of the 2+ acres of land. A large 32 X 24 detached garage/workshop and a 18 X 16 outbuilding with a loft and electricity provides all the storage space for your toys, tools and vehicles. At the front of the house, you'll find a covered 5 X 24 porch and at the rear of the home you'll discover a new concrete 30 X 14 patio, a huge deck and a covered picnic area with electricity. Inside, there have been many new upgrades including granite counters, new stainless steel appliances, new sink and backsplash, new plank flooring and carpet, primary bathroom remodel (including a bluetooth speaker), new front door and a new metal roof on the house. This home is a treasure that offers seclusion and convenience!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ed Cox

Mabry & Cox REALTORS® License #225051556 Listed on: 05/13/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2.08 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

• Electric Baseboard Heater
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06601000000015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Appearance: Decorator Touches, Upgrades, Very Good
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1750
  • Cable Internet Company: Buyer/Buyer's Agent to verify
  • Class: Residential
  • County Or City: Pulaski
  • Deed Bk Pg Instrumnt: LR2018003251
  • Garage Dim Descrip: 34 X 24 w/shop
  • Is The Power On: Yes
  • Is The Water On: Yes
  • Legal Description: Tax Map #066-010-0000-0015 Parcel near Claytor Lake with 2.08 acres
  • Lvt Date: 05/13/2022
  • Master On Main: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Breakers, Propane Tank-Owned
  • Parcel Nbr: 06601000000015
  • Patio Dim Descrip: 14 X 30 (new)
  • Porch Dim Descrip: 5 X 25 covered
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Level Bedrooms Main: 3
  • Style Structure Home: Log, Ranch
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminated, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer/Electric, Range/Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener/Owned
  • Attic: Access Only
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs/Ventless, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Countertops, Extra Storage, Laundry On Main, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Garden Space, Insulated Glass, Porch, Private Yard, Storage Shed, Patio

• Land Description: Rural, Secluded Lot
  • Lot Size: 90604.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
5.18%
Current Estimated Value
$409,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,954
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,725
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$226,229

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2018
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$205,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.23%
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gardner Molly Katalin $325,000 Brooks Title
Cox Austin D $205,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gardner Molly Katalin $195,000
Previous Owner Cox Austin D $194,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Sold $325,000 +5.2% $186 / Sq Ft
05/14/2022 05/14/22 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $309,000 +50.7% $177 / Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $205,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 For Sale $205,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: New River Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,393 $188,200 $36,500 $151,700
2025 $1,393 $188,200 $36,500 $151,700
2024 $1,393 $188,200 $36,500 $151,700
2023 $1,393 $188,200 $36,500 $151,700
2022 $1,393 $188,200 $36,500 $151,700
2021 $1,393 $188,200 $36,500 $151,700
2020 $1,312 $170,400 $36,500 $133,900
2019 $1,312 $170,400 $36,500 $133,900
2018 $1,312 $170,400 $36,500 $133,900
2017 $1,091 $170,400 $36,500 $133,900
2016 $1,091 $170,400 $36,500 $133,900
2015 $1,091 $170,400 $36,500 $133,900
2014 $1,236 $209,500 $43,600 $165,900
2013 $1,236 $209,500 $43,600 $165,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New River Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 415173

New River Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 07809

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.