Seller's Agent in 2019
Kim Stephens
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(402) 203-9106
253 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $465,000
What an awesome investment opportunity to own this brick duplex in Millard with a great location! One side is tenant occupied and the other side is vacant, ready to move right in. Each unit has a 1 car garage and there is a detached 2 car garage with electrical service. This is a rare find!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Sterling License #20230111 Listed on: 11/01/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuzela Jacob S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 4863 South 121St Street Llc | -- | Nebraska Title Company | |
| Kuzela Jacob S | $241,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Smith Harold F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuzela Jacob S | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.2% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2019 11/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $294,400 | $20,400 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $294,400 | $20,400 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $208,900 | $20,400 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $195,600 | $20,400 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $195,600 | $20,400 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $163,900 | $20,400 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $163,900 | $20,400 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $163,900 | $20,400 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $163,900 | $20,400 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $193,700 | $13,400 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $181,000 | $12,500 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $3,925 | $181,000 | $12,500 | $168,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kim Stephens
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(402) 203-9106
253 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jason Birnstihl
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 669-0415
1 in this area
252 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21925971
APN: 2186-0940-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.