4862 1st St Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $135,193 - $228,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4862 1st St, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $180,064, approximately $236 per square foot. 4862 1st St is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Margaret A Leblanc Revoable Living Trust and Leblanc Suzanne M
Bought by
Karalla Cheryl A and Martin James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Leblanc Edward J and Leblanc Margaret A
Bought by
Margaret A Leblanc Revocable Living Trut and Leblanc Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Leblanc Adelard Estate Of
Bought by
Leblanc Edward and Leblanc Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karalla Cheryl A | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Margaret A Leblanc Revocable Living Trut | -- | None Available | |
| Tust Margaret A Leblanc Revocable Livng | -- | None Available | |
| Leblanc Edward | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |