4862 S Schell Ave Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $154,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4862 S Schell Ave, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $133,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 4862 S Schell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Aouste Charles
Bought by
Oneill Garrison Alexander and Oneill Kylie Donyel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,939
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$125,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Jackson Callahan and Jackson Suzanne W
Bought by
Oneill Garrison and Oneill Kylie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2022
Sold by
Neal Callahan Richard and Neal Dawn Jennifer
Bought by
Oneill Garrison A and Oneill Kylie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Locust Street Trust and Callahan Richard Neal
Bought by
Callahan Richard Neal and Callahan Travis Jackson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Garrison Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oneill Garrison | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oneill Garrison A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Callahan Richard Neal | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Garrison Alexander | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $7,129 | $838 | $6,291 |
| 2024 | $293 | $5,955 | $838 | $5,117 |
| 2023 | $292 | $5,955 | $838 | $5,117 |
| 2022 | $264 | $5,955 | $838 | $5,117 |
| 2020 | $264 | $5,955 | $838 | $5,117 |
| 2019 | $264 | $5,955 | $838 | $5,117 |
| 2018 | $264 | $5,955 | $838 | $5,117 |
| 2017 | $264 | $5,955 | $838 | $5,117 |
| 2016 | $264 | $5,955 | $838 | $5,117 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,955 | $838 | $5,117 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,729 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map