4862 Spring Meadow Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4862 Spring Meadow Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $410,363, approximately $302 per square foot. 4862 Spring Meadow Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Modrich Eugene L
Bought by
Harris Tatyana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$106,986
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Fitkin Reed and Fitkin Mark G
Bought by
Modrich Eugene L and Modrich Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Rmr Llc
Bought by
Fitkin Reed and Fitkin Sara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Tatyana | $154,000 | First American Title | |