4863 Innovation Dr Deforest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $395,499 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4863 Innovation Dr, Deforest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $407,166. 4863 Innovation Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,515 | $373,400 | $30,000 | $343,400 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $334,900 | $30,000 | $304,900 |
| 2022 | $5,326 | $296,700 | $30,000 | $266,700 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $276,400 | $30,000 | $246,400 |
| 2020 | $5,508 | $260,700 | $30,000 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $260,700 | $30,000 | $230,700 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $246,700 | $30,000 | $216,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map