4864 Cornell Rd Unit 14 Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4864 Cornell Rd Unit 14, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $467,303, approximately $180 per square foot. 4864 Cornell Rd Unit 14 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Braker Dardanella Darlene and Becker Dardanella Darlene
Bought by
Becker Dardanella Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Outstanding Balance
$228,780
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Braker Erwin Roy
Bought by
Braker Dardanella Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Atkins Barbra A and Jump Clifford O
Bought by
Braker Erwin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Bucklin Dardanella
Bought by
Braker Dardanella D and Braker Erwin R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Dardanella Darlene | -- | Bell Title Company | |
| Braker Dardanella Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Braker Erwin R | $135,000 | Midstate Title Company | |
| Braker Dardanella D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Dardanella Darlene | $269,500 | |
| Closed | Braker Erwin R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $235,300 | $72,000 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $6,877 | $208,700 | $55,400 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $185,000 | $45,800 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $173,000 | $42,900 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $6,358 | $161,100 | $41,300 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $6,276 | $152,100 | $41,300 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $7,173 | $163,700 | $39,400 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $6,921 | $150,400 | $40,000 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $6,475 | $149,300 | $40,000 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $146,200 | $40,000 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $139,000 | $78,240 | $60,760 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $129,500 | $75,930 | $53,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map