4864 Triangle Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4864 Triangle Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338. 4864 Triangle Rd is a home located in Mariposa County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $285,560 | $37,160 | $248,400 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $279,962 | $36,432 | $243,530 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $274,473 | $35,718 | $238,755 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $269,092 | $35,018 | $234,074 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $158,817 | $34,332 | $124,485 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $157,189 | $33,980 | $123,209 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $154,108 | $33,314 | $120,794 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $151,087 | $32,661 | $118,426 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $148,125 | $32,021 | $116,104 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $145,222 | $31,394 | $113,828 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $143,042 | $30,923 | $112,119 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $140,241 | $30,318 | $109,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map