Estimated Value: $604,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48641 Via Estacio, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $681,933, approximately $293 per square foot. 48641 Via Estacio is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Feldman Sonia and Sarkissian Sonia
Bought by
Sarkissian Sonia and Sonia Sarkissian Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Droniak Cynthia
Bought by
Feldman Howard and Feldman Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Desert 49 Estates Inc
Bought by
Droniak Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,120
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkissian Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Feldman Howard | $283,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Droniak Cynthia | $411,500 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Droniak Cynthia | $329,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $364,410 | $109,316 | $255,094 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $350,262 | $105,072 | $245,190 |
| 2022 | $5,172 | $343,395 | $103,012 | $240,383 |
| 2021 | $5,004 | $336,663 | $100,993 | $235,670 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $333,212 | $99,958 | $233,254 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $326,680 | $97,999 | $228,681 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $320,276 | $96,078 | $224,198 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $313,997 | $94,195 | $219,802 |
| 2016 | $4,439 | $307,842 | $92,349 | $215,493 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $303,220 | $90,963 | $212,257 |
| 2014 | $4,185 | $297,282 | $89,182 | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map