4865 Claret Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4865 Claret Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $595,988, approximately $355 per square foot. 4865 Claret Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Bowman Adam
Bought by
Lynch Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Outstanding Balance
$387,082
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Bowman Adam
Bought by
Bowman Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Apex Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Bowman Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,515
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Hoeke Yvonne
Bought by
Apex Real Estate Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,515
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Aljader Jasim
Bought by
Hoeke Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Worsham Thomas W and Worsham Rhonda K
Bought by
Aljader Jasim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Sharon | $450,000 | First American Ttl Co Concor | |
| Bowman Adam | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Bowman Adam | $210,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Apex Real Estate Investments Llc | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Hoeke Yvonne | $520,000 | North American Title | |
| Aljader Jasim | $476,000 | Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Sharon | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Adam | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Adam | $214,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoeke Yvonne | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aljader Jasim | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $271,055 | $38,717 | $232,338 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $265,741 | $37,958 | $227,783 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $102,714 | $37,214 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $255,424 | $36,485 | $218,939 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $250,417 | $35,770 | $214,647 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $242,992 | $34,710 | $208,282 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $238,229 | $34,030 | $204,199 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $233,559 | $33,363 | $200,196 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $228,980 | $32,709 | $196,271 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $225,541 | $32,218 | $193,323 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $221,124 | $31,587 | $189,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map