4865 Racetrack Cir Rocklin, CA 95677
Old Town Rocklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4865 Racetrack Cir, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $474,251, approximately $410 per square foot. 4865 Racetrack Cir is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Rocklin Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Birdsong Cyndie Dianne and Birdsong Cynthia
Bought by
Birdsong Cyndie Dianne and Birdsong Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,233
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Valencia Robby L
Bought by
Birdsong Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birdsong Cyndie Dianne | -- | Elevated Title Company | |
| Birdsong Cynthia | $217,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birdsong Cyndie Dianne | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Birdsong Cynthia | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Birdsong Cynthia | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $314,988 | $125,992 | $188,996 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $308,813 | $123,522 | $185,291 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $302,758 | $121,100 | $181,658 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $296,823 | $118,726 | $178,097 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $291,004 | $116,399 | $174,605 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $288,021 | $115,206 | $172,815 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $282,375 | $112,948 | $169,427 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $276,839 | $110,734 | $166,105 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $271,412 | $108,563 | $162,849 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $266,091 | $106,435 | $159,656 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $262,095 | $104,837 | $157,258 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $234,000 | $93,600 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map