Estimated Value: $556,000 - $594,217
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4865 Tiger Ln, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $580,804, approximately $268 per square foot. 4865 Tiger Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Manley Brenda J and Manley Brenda
Bought by
Overvold Paula A and Overvold Douglas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,590
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Conger David R
Bought by
Conger Brenda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overvold Paula A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Conger Brenda J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overvold Paula A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $232,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $226,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $216,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $210,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $204,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $201,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $196,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $193,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $173,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $169,490 | $63,920 | $105,570 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $168,320 | $63,920 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $166,990 | $63,920 | $103,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map