NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4866 Hyde Rd Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $454,000 - $502,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,566 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2017

Last sale price $225,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,548 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Enders Road Elementary School Rated A+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of May 2017

Lovingly maintained colonial on a private, large lot just minutes from Eagle Hill, Enders Rd and FM High. Nearly 2600 square feet of quality built construction and great family living space. The rooms are bright and spacious, newer windows are found throughout, as are hardwood floors on both 1st and 2nd stories... The kitchen is very large and was updated with new cabinets, counters, appliances and fixtures. Family room offers a cozy fireplace surrounded by built in bookshelves. Beautiful, large bedrooms, and a nice spacious full bath upstairs. This is a wonderful family home and neighborhood. 1st floor laundry and a walkout lower level with large windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Gaulin

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40GA1074542 Listed on: 02/09/2017

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Honsinger

Listing by E.W. Baker Agency, Inc. License #10301210731

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,563

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x175
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Outdoor Features

  • Open Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • Enders Road Elementary School
  • Eagle Hill Middle School
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-115-000-0004-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,563

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle View
  • Directions: From Manlius village take Route 173 east, past Fayetteville Manlius High School to a right on Hyde Road, just past Enders Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.47
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-115-000-0004-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 115X175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8563.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Enders Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2017
Closed on
May 5, 2017
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.21%
Current Estimated Value
$480,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,261
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.77%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,158
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,103

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ryer Courtney $225,000 Mark Wasmund
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ryer Courtney $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2017 05/05/17 Sold $225,000 -6.2% $88 / Sq Ft
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2017 02/09/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,393 $373,900 $69,400 $304,500
2024 $11,393 $348,200 $64,600 $283,600
2023 $10,620 $301,900 $56,000 $245,900
2022 $10,194 $268,200 $51,100 $217,100
2021 $9,917 $233,200 $49,100 $184,100
2020 $9,799 $233,200 $40,600 $192,600
2019 $3,591 $233,200 $40,600 $192,600
2018 $9,853 $233,200 $40,600 $192,600
2017 $2,785 $220,000 $38,300 $181,700
2016 $7,793 $213,600 $38,300 $175,300
2015 -- $213,600 $38,300 $175,300
2014 -- $213,600 $38,300 $175,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1025332

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-115-000-0004-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.