4866 Native Dancer Ln Orlando, FL 32826
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4866 Native Dancer Ln, Orlando, FL 32826 and is currently estimated at $473,247, approximately $214 per square foot. 4866 Native Dancer Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary School, Corner Lake Middle School, and East River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
2019 1 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2019 1 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Colfin Ah Florida 8 Llc
Bought by
Csh 2016 S Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Csh 2016-2 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Arnold Susan D
Bought by
Colfin Ah Florida 8 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Moore Shawn T
Bought by
Arnold Keith D and Arnold Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Moore Shawn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,082
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Csh 2016 S Borrower Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Csh 2016-2 Borrower Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Colfin Ah Florida 8 Llc | $172,200 | None Available | |
| Arnold Keith D | $219,000 | -- | |
| Moore Shawn T | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnold Keith D | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Shawn T | $188,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,254 | $426,120 | $60,000 | $366,120 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $409,740 | $60,000 | $349,740 |
| 2023 | $6,230 | $414,539 | $60,000 | $354,539 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $362,420 | $60,000 | $302,420 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $299,828 | $52,000 | $247,828 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $279,963 | $51,000 | $228,963 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $263,601 | $50,000 | $213,601 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $240,743 | $50,000 | $190,743 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $234,431 | $47,500 | $186,931 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $220,584 | $38,000 | $182,584 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $202,541 | $38,000 | $164,541 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $186,331 | $38,000 | $148,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map