4867 Duluth Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4867 Duluth Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $473,607, approximately $296 per square foot. 4867 Duluth Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Maxwell Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan Carlos
Bought by
Torres Ricardo Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Ricardo and Oseguera Gerardo B
Bought by
Garcia Torres Ricardo and Rodriguez Juan Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Hallett Douglas W and Hallett Shelly E
Bought by
Garcia Ricardo and Oseguera Gerardo B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,283
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hallett Douglas W and Hallett Shelly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,585
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Ricardo Garcia | -- | Classic Title Agency Inc | |
| Torres Ricardo Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Torres Ricardo | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Ricardo | $195,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hallett Douglas W | $129,195 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torres Ricardo Garcia | $47,000 | |
| Open | Torres Ricardo Garcia | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ricardo | $192,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallett Douglas W | $126,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $31,990 | $6,270 | $6,270 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $28,750 | $2,280 | $26,470 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $28,750 | $2,280 | $26,470 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $24,930 | $5,370 | $19,560 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $25,650 | $5,520 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $22,920 | $5,520 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $22,920 | $5,520 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $18,880 | $5,130 | $13,750 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $18,880 | $5,130 | $13,750 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $15,040 | $2,364 | $12,676 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $15,040 | $2,364 | $12,676 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $10,640 | $1,990 | $8,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map