Estimated Value: $668,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4868 Deer Path Ln, Mesa, CO 81643 and is currently estimated at $709,921, approximately $449 per square foot. 4868 Deer Path Ln is a home with nearby schools including Plateau Valley Elementary School, Plateau Valley Middle School, and Plateau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Crowe Michael T
Bought by
Utt J Dale and Utt Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2011
Sold by
Powderhorn Recreation & Development Comp
Bought by
Crowe Michael T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utt J Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Crowe Michael T | $19,250 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $38,590 | $3,190 | $35,400 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $28,680 | $5,820 | $22,860 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $28,680 | $5,820 | $22,860 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $30,570 | $2,220 | $28,350 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $31,460 | $2,290 | $29,170 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $27,400 | $3,580 | $23,820 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $14,500 | $14,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $14,500 | $14,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $14,500 | $14,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $796 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map