Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4873 Spring Ct, Mesa, CO 81643 and is currently estimated at $1,009,214, approximately $378 per square foot. 4873 Spring Ct is a home with nearby schools including Plateau Valley Elementary School, Plateau Valley Middle School, and Plateau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Powder Ridge Development Ltd
Bought by
Powder Ridge Development Of Colorado Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powder Ridge Development Of Colorado Inc | -- | Abstract & Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,235 | $58,220 | $4,310 | $53,910 |
| 2024 | $5,265 | $49,770 | $4,550 | $45,220 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $49,770 | $4,550 | $45,220 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $53,330 | $1,390 | $51,940 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $54,860 | $1,430 | $53,430 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $44,050 | $5,790 | $38,260 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $44,050 | $5,790 | $38,260 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $43,600 | $5,830 | $37,770 |
| 2017 | $4,276 | $43,600 | $5,830 | $37,770 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $46,740 | $4,840 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $46,740 | $4,840 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $33,260 | $3,760 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map