4868 E Iowa Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4868 E Iowa Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $275,754, approximately $237 per square foot. 4868 E Iowa Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Molly S. Bakman Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Yanez Crispin R and Yanez Micaela
Bought by
Yanez Crispin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,794
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Yanez Crispin R
Bought by
Yanez Crispin R and Yanez Micaela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2003
Sold by
Yanez Guadalupe B and Yanez Lupe
Bought by
Yanez Crispin R and Yanez Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanez Crispin R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Yanez Crispin R | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Yanez Crispin R | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Yanez Crispin R | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Yanez Crispin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanez Crispin R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $95,620 | $29,262 | $66,358 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $91,909 | $28,127 | $63,782 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $90,108 | $27,576 | $62,532 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $88,342 | $27,036 | $61,306 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $87,437 | $26,759 | $60,678 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $85,724 | $26,235 | $59,489 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $84,044 | $25,721 | $58,323 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $82,397 | $25,217 | $57,180 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $80,782 | $24,723 | $56,059 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $79,569 | $24,352 | $55,217 |
| 2014 | $983 | $78,011 | $23,875 | $54,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map