4868 Estates St MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $76,110 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4868 Estates St, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $146,278, approximately $290 per square foot. 4868 Estates St is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Gross Leon W and Gross Julia Ann
Bought by
Wiegand Patrick Joel and Wiegand Melody Browder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegand Patrick Joel | $45,000 | Baker Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $48,439 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $774 | $44,035 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $740 | $40,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $696 | $36,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $632 | $33,085 | $6,060 | $27,025 |
| 2020 | $609 | $31,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $576 | $29,441 | $6,060 | $23,381 |
| 2018 | $554 | $28,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $25,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $467 | $24,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $451 | $23,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $448 | $22,563 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map