4868 Mcgregor Dr El Paso, TX 79904
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4868 Mcgregor Dr, El Paso, TX 79904 and is currently estimated at $172,605, approximately $150 per square foot. 4868 Mcgregor Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Sunrise Mountain Elementary, Magoffin Middle School, and Irvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Lopez Roberto D and Lopez Lucia V
Bought by
Mena Salvador and Mena Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,850
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mena Salvador | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mena Salvador | $44,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $145,651 | $27,524 | $118,127 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $138,563 | $27,524 | $111,039 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $120,657 | $17,095 | $103,562 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $108,363 | $17,095 | $91,268 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $82,054 | $17,095 | $64,959 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $66,885 | $10,963 | $55,922 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $65,332 | $10,963 | $54,369 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $68,621 | $10,963 | $57,658 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $68,621 | $10,963 | $57,658 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $68,621 | $10,963 | $57,658 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $70,094 | $10,963 | $59,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map