4904 Maxwell Ave El Paso, TX 79904
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 Maxwell Ave, El Paso, TX 79904 and is currently estimated at $184,972, approximately $146 per square foot. 4904 Maxwell Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Sunrise Mountain Elementary, Magoffin Middle School, and Irvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Carrera Howard Flavia and Howard George A
Bought by
Carrera Howard Flavia and Howard George A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,830
Outstanding Balance
$31,683
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$153,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Matthews David H and Matthews Carol N
Bought by
Carrera Flavia and Howard George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,100
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrera Howard Flavia | -- | Vanguard Title Co | |
| Carrera Flavia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrera Howard Flavia | $62,830 | |
| Closed | Carrera Flavia | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $117,007 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $106,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $87,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $95,126 | $18,214 | $76,912 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $72,652 | $11,681 | $60,971 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $70,960 | $11,681 | $59,279 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $75,063 | $11,681 | $63,382 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $75,063 | $11,681 | $63,382 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $75,063 | $11,681 | $63,382 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $77,692 | $11,681 | $66,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map