48688 Farah Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $391,269 - $2,157,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48688 Farah Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $847,567, approximately $467 per square foot. 48688 Farah Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Randazzo A and Randazzo C
Bought by
Grady R and Grady M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady R | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $114,290 | $32,500 | $81,790 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $114,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $107,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $92,690 | $21,500 | $71,190 |
| 2013 | $2,044 | $92,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map